FBC Pleasant Grove
Saturday, March 25, 2017
a place to grow

Flag Fooball

 
Upward Flag Football '16
 
Welcome to a new season of Flag Football. The cost is $110.  Deadline to register is August 20.
 
Registration is Thursday, August 18, between 6:00 PM and 7:30 PM.  Saturday, August 20, between 9:00 AM and 10:30 AM.  Cleats recommended.  Registration will be held at the Old PG Soccer Fields.
  • First Practice will be Saturday, August at 27 at 9 AM for everyone.
  • We will begin a regular practice schedule as listed by your team.  Coaches may choose to hold additional practices on Saturday prior to the season.
  • Our First Games will be Saturday, September 10th, at 9 AM and 10 AM.  The 4th-6th Grade league will play games on Tuesdays and Saturdays.  The Game Schedule will be posted soon.
 
Coming Soon Game Schedules
 
Special Guidelines
  • Please arrive at least 15 minutes early on game day.
  • Restrooms are located across the street at the football stadium.
  • Please pick up trash and throw it away.
  • Arguing and complaining will not be tolerated.  Do not complain to the referees.  You will be asked to leave the fields.  Talk with Pastor Dan if you have a legitimate complaint.
  • Smoking is NOT allowed on the fields.
  • Home team wears green.
  • Jerseys must be tucked in.
 
Game Schedules (Adobe Reader Required) 

 
 
 
Rosters
 
    Division:                                     Younger Division
 
   Team:                                         Broncos
   Practice Night:                           Thursday
   Practice Time:                            6:00 PM
   Practice Location:                      Field 1 A
                 Players
  Name                                                          
   Brandon Campbell
   Kendall Collins
   Christian Fikes                                            
   Andre Harris                                              
   Damian Reese
   Derrick Simmons                                       
   Samuel Wilson                                          
                 Coaches
    Name                                    Day Phone
    Gibson, Matt                         542-8843
    Reese, Erskin                         317-4519
 
                                                                                                                       
   Division:                                     Younger Division
 
   Team:                                         Browns
   Practice Night:                           Thursday
   Practice Time:                            6:00 PM
   Practice Location:                      Field 1 B
                 Players
  Name                                                          
   Zachary Bent                                              
   James Dillon                                              
   Deacon Heard                                            
   Zion Jackson
   Jordon Stephenson                                    
   Tate Swindle                                              
   Dwight Williams                                        
                 Coaches
    Name                                    Day Phone
    Heard, Jeremy                       229-6792
    Dillon, Matt                           919-0320
 
 
   Division:                                     Younger Division
 
   Team:                                         Giants
   Practice Night:                           Thursday
   Practice Time:                            6:00 PM
   Practice Location:                      Field 2 A
                 Players
  Name                                                          
   Isaiah Agbenoto
   Taylor Ball
   Luke Hardin
   Grady Joshua
   Jordan Joshua
   Kaiden Mitchell
   Jeremih Murphy
                 Coaches
    Name                                    Day Phone
    Pitts, Zavier                           253-3955
    Hardin, Corey                         790-5530
   
 
   Division:                                     Younger Division
 
   Team:                                         Lions
   Practice Night:                           Thursday
   Practice Time:                            6:00 PM
   Practice Location:                      Field 2 B
                 Players
  Name                                                          
                                                    
   Kaiden Sanders                                          
   Andrew Tyler                                             
   Zachary Tyler
   Dustin Vildibill                                              
                 Coaches
    Name                                    Day Phone
    Sanders, Tyron                       747-6992
    Owen, David                          213-9279
    Tyler, Christian                      516-7858
 
 
   Division:                                     Older Division
 
   Team:                                         Bengals
   Practice Night:                           Thursday
   Practice Time:                            6:00 PM
   Practice Location:                      Field 3 A
                 Players
  Name                                                          
   Darien Dansby                                            
   Devin Ford                                                  
   Parker Howard                                           
   Jacorey Sanders                                         
   Kolin Simpson                                            
   Faith Theros                                               
   Sophia Theros                                            
                 Coaches
    Name                                    Day Phone                          
    Howard, Henry                      422-1087                            
    Simpson, Jeff                         767-8434                            
    Theros, Michael                     907-9427                            
 
 
    Division:                                Older Division
 
   Team:                                         Cowboys
   Practice Night:                           Thursday
   Practice Time:                            6:00 PM
   Practice Location:                      Field 3 B
                 Players
  Name
   Aaron Agee
   Bryson Clifton                                            
   Tyler Cote                                                   
   Ryan Hammett                                          
   Derrick Hill                                                 
   Braxton Jones                                            
   Marchello Perkins                                      
   Alex Shancez                                              
                 Coaches
    Name                                    Day Phone
    Clifton, Jason                         675-6488                            
 
 
   Division:                                     Older Division
 
   Team:                                         Eagles
   Practice Night:                           Thursday
   Practice Time:                            6:00 PM
   Practice Location:                      Field 4 A
                 Players
  Name
   Daniel Hickman
   Ivan Jackson
   Dylan Kelley
   Jacob Knowles
   Jordon Lawyer
   Barry Lyons*                                             
   Logan Maddox*                                            
   Eli Swindle                                                 
    Name                                    Day Phone
    Hickman, Al                           914-2622
    Lawyer, Marcus                     533-1906
    Bobby Knowles                            
 
 
   Division:                                     Older Division
 
   Team:                                         Raiders
   Practice Night:                           Thursday
   Practice Time:                            6:00 PM
   Practice Location:                      Field 4 B
                 Players
  Name                                                          
   Amiz Agee
   Hayden Bradley                                         
   Davion Clark                                               
   Hayden Cottingham                                   
   Holland Cottingham                                  
   Cory Hatcher                                              
   Jaron Norris                                               
   Hannah Reister                                          
                 Coaches
    Name                                    Day Phone                          
    Cottingham, Ken                    417-3004
    Bradley, Greg                        427-3548
    Clark, Desmond                     719-9996
 
Cheerleaders
    Practice Night:                          Thursday
   Practice Time:                            6:00 PM
   Practice Location:                     CFLC Sr. Adult Room
                 Players
  Name                                                          
    Crumpton, Anna Leigh
    Crumpton, Tara Lynn
    Jones, Baylee
    Lockett, Jalia                                         
    Thrasher, Haley                                               
    Wood, Hannah                                          
                 Coaches
    Name                                         
    Crumpton, Justen
    Griffin, Kaylee
    Bowen, Cassie
    Wolverton, Amy